Mamba.Ru - Info mamba.ru

mamba.ru receives about 137,000 unique visitors and 1,452,200 (10.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,933.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,503,709.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mamba.ru is ranked number 2,261 in the world and 0.0274% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 193.0.170.24. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is mamba.ru?

137K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
137,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,110,000
Pages per Visit:
10.60
Daily Pageviews:
1,452,200
Alexa Rank:
2,261 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0274%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 49.2%48.2%152
Germany 9.3%11.4%879
Ukraine 6.7%7.0%193
Belarus 2.8%2.6%162
United States 2.7%2.0%14699
Israel 2.2%3.2%305
Poland 1.8%1.0%2044
Czech Republic 1.8%1.3%728
United Kingdom 1.8%1.7%4136
Italy 1.5%3.0%3109
France 1.5%0.8%5338
Kazakhstan 1.4%1.1%573
Japan 1.3%2.2%9762
Greece 1.1%0.7%1579
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.2%1158
Finland 1.0%1.4%739
Latvia 0.9%1.0%201
Turkmenistan 0.9%0.7%282
Lithuania 0.9%0.7%386
China 0.8%0.7%22385
Uzbekistan 0.7%0.6%465
Spain 0.6%0.7%7365
Estonia 0.6%0.6%240
Thailand 0.6%0.4%2858
Norway 0.5%0.3%2112
Netherlands 0.5%0.1%5458

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mamba.ru
99.46%99.78%11.1
m.mamba.ru
0.89%0.18%2.3
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mamba.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  mamba.ru
Rank:
  136,769
Organic Keywords:
  28
Organic Traffic:
  5,048
Organic Cost:
  $933.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,434
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mamba.ru?

Facebook:
  2,878
Google +:
  1,064
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mamba.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,933.24
Monthly Revenue:
$117,997.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,435,632.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 699,960$1,420.92
Germany 165,551$799.61
United States 29,044$333.13
Israel 46,470$271.39
United Kingdom 24,687$153.80
Italy 43,566$152.05
Finland 20,331$147.40
Ukraine 101,654$139.27
Japan 31,948$102.23
France 11,618$54.60
Belarus 37,757$51.35
Czech Republic 18,879$40.97
China 10,165$31.41
Azerbaijan 17,426$28.06
Turkmenistan 10,165$28.06
Poland 14,522$26.28
Norway 4,357$23.09
Latvia 14,522$19.75
Greece 10,165$18.30
Estonia 8,713$18.21
Lithuania 10,165$18.20
Thailand 5,809$14.52
Kazakhstan 15,974$11.34
Spain 10,165$11.28
Uzbekistan 8,713$10.63
Netherlands 1,452$7.39

How much money do mamba.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$601.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,034.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$219,420.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
167,845
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,035,358
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
61,263,526
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 48,010$231.89
Russian Federation 41,998$85.26
United States 5,228$59.96
Israel 8,829$51.56
Finland 4,676$33.90
Italy 7,406$25.85
United Kingdom 3,950$24.61
Ukraine 13,215$18.10
Poland 4,792$8.67
Greece 3,965$7.14
France 1,278$6.01
Belarus 3,776$5.13
Estonia 2,265$4.73
Norway 871$4.62
Azerbaijan 2,788$4.49
Turkmenistan 1,626$4.49
Czech Republic 1,888$4.10
China 1,322$4.08
Lithuania 2,135$3.82
Latvia 2,469$3.36
Japan 958$3.07
Spain 1,931$2.14
Uzbekistan 1,394$1.70
Netherlands 247$1.26
Thailand 349$0.87
Kazakhstan 479$0.34

How much is mamba.ru worth?

Website Value:
$2,503,709.94

Where is mamba.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.0.170.24
ASN:
AS58116 
ISP:
Mamba CJSC 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 193.0.170.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mamba.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2856 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/css/style.css?v=201511021254
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Touch/default/icons.css?v=201510191148
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Shared/default/icons.css?v=201510191148
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/css__partner/partner__xmlmambaru.css?v=201506181304

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 387.3KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Shared/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 could save 213.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/css/style.css?v=201511021254 could save 157.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Touch/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 could save 16.5KiB (86% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mamba.ru/
http://www.mamba.ru/
http://m.mamba.ru/?force_web=0

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Shared/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 (6 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Touch/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 (6 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/css/style.css?v=201511021254 (6 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/css__partner/partner__xmlmambaru.css?v=201506181304 (6 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/images/i-icons/i-photo.png?version=01b049dce725ac2e9e15ad79b757d0b4 (6 hours)
http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/ResourcesTouch/images__partner/mamba/logo.png?version=56553c8130befb890a503c540ce757e5 (6 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=100 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.9KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Shared/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 could save 14.8KiB (7% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.wambacdn.net/images/default2/default/Resources/Images/Icons/Touch/default/icons.css?v=201510191148 could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  52

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mamba.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.mamba.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Valid from: Oct 30 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mamba.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mamba.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.10
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:20:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.17
X-MMB-Powerd-By: wwwnew92
X-MMB-Ver: 322.9
Set-Cookie: return_token=RO13NhDYjgXMPAvhv3o5SwHq18c8NaRN; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 11:20:11 GMT; Max-Age=31622400; path=/; domain=.mamba.ru; httponly
P3P: policyref="http://www.mamba.ru/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: s_post=u55AdPPVCQSOVE3l1RajlIbywvhLF9r9; path=/; domain=.mamba.ru
Set-Cookie: mmbsid=i6YKvw2bfeodRzwDWOkDa0k0uaMdvkge_20151103142012_.mamba.ru; path=/; domain=.mamba.ru; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.mamba.ru 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns.mamba.ru
Rname noc.mamba.ru
Serial Number 2005030728
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
A 193.0.170.24 1800
A 193.0.170.23 1800
NS ns1.mamba.ru 1800
NS ns2.mamba.ru 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-02
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: MAMBA.RU
nserver: ns1.mamba.ru. 193.0.170.2
nserver: ns2.mamba.ru. 193.0.171.2
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: JSC "Mamba"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2000.05.02
paid-till: 2015.06.01
free-date: 2015.07.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.03.29 15:16:31 MSK
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

biratv.ru
1 secs
selsknov.ru
3 secs
avante.pt
4 secs
vesti95.ru
6 secs
aden-online.info
6 secs
jiaju.qingdaonews.com
8 secs
wetlkrai.ru
16 secs
diariodelaltoaragon.es
16 secs
cheb.ru
29 secs
houseofbeautifulbusiness.com
31 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mamba.ru widget